Famitsu.Com - Info famitsu.com

famitsu.com receives about 254,500 unique visitors and 722,780 (2.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,317.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,905,336.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank famitsu.com is ranked number 2,075 in the world and 0.0509% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Tokyo, 40, 100-0001, Japan and links to network IP address 202.90.182.200. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - famitsu.com

ゲームソフトを中心に、関連する音楽や映画、DVD、書籍の情報、ブログ。ニュース、企画、コミュニティ。
ゲーム情報サイト。ゲーム以外にもアニメやスマートフォン関する情報、無料コミックやコンテンツも充実。
How did famitsu.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is famitsu.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
254,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,635,000
Daily Pageviews:
722,780 (2.84 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,075 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0509% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 93.4%93.4%193
China 2.1%1.9%9108
Hong Kong 1.4%1.6%1018
Taiwan 0.9%1.2%2301
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.5%7492
United States 0.6%0.6%54256

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
famitsu.com
63.82%55.45%2.36
app.famitsu.com
21.54%14.05%1.77
wiki.famitsu.com
20.68%30.30%3.97
s.famitsu.com
0.37%0.19%1.4
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush famitsu.com
Domain:
  famitsu.com
Rank:
  704,392
Organic Keywords:
  47
Organic Traffic:
  543
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,749
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is famitsu.com?

Facebook:
  2,383
Google +:
  77
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  20
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much famitsu.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,317.00
Monthly Revenue:
$69,510.00
Yearly Revenue:
$845,705.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Japan 675,077$2,160.24
United States 4,337$49.74
China 13,733$42.43
Hong Kong 11,564$39.90
Taiwan 8,673$16.48
Korea, Republic of 3,614$8.38

How much money do famitsu.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$86.24
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,587.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$31,477.29
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
25,507
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
765,207
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,310,021
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Japan 20,252$64.81
United States 781$8.95
China 1,785$5.52
Hong Kong 1,156$3.99
Taiwan 1,388$2.64
Korea, Republic of 145$0.34

How much is famitsu.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,905,336.36

Where is famitsu.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
202.90.182.200
ASN:
AS23967 
ISP:
Produce On Demand Inc. Streaming Contents Delivery Service Tokyo 
Server Location:
Tokyo
40
100-0001
Japan
 

Other sites hosted on 202.90.182.200

How fast does famitsu.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1504 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

famitsu.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

famitsu.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

ゲーム/雑誌

What sites are related to famitsu.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 11 Aug 2015 11:20:50 GMT
Server: Apache
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-01-24
Domain Age:
17 years 4 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.discount-domain.com...
Domain Name: famitsu.com
Registry Domain ID: 3188905_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.discount-domain.com
Registrar URL: http://www.onamae.com
Updated Date: 2015-03-31 02:31:19
Creation Date: 1999-01-24 05:00:00.0
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-01-24 05:00:00.0
Registrar: GMO INTERNET, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 49
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +81.337709199
Domain Status: ACTIVE
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: MASARU ONODA
Registrant Organization: KADOKAWA CORPORATION
Registrant Street1: 2-13-3 Fujimi
Registrant Street2:
Registrant City: Chiyoda City
Registrant State/Province: Tokyo
Registrant Postal Code: 102-8177
Registrant Country: JP
Registrant Phone: 0366759362
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: MASARU ONODA
Admin Organization: KADOKAWA CORPORATION
Admin Street1: 2-13-3 Fujimi
Admin Street2:
Admin City: Chiyoda City
Admin State/Province: Tokyo
Admin Postal Code: 102-8177
Admin Country: JP
Admin Phone: 0366759362
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: MASARU ONODA
Tech Organization: KADOKAWA CORPORATION
Tech Street1: 2-13-3 Fujimi
Tech Street2:
Tech City: Chiyoda City
Tech State/Province: Tokyo
Tech Postal Code: 102-8177
Tech Country: JP
Tech Phone: 0366759362
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns01.pod.tv
Name Server: ns02.pod2.jp
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-31 02:31:19 <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FAMITSU.COM
Registrar: GMO INTERNET, INC. DBA ONAMAE.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 49
Whois Server: whois.discount-domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.onamae.com
Name Server: NS01.POD.TV
Name Server: NS02.POD2.JP
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 12-mar-2015
Creation Date: 24-jan-1999
Expiration Date: 24-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 11 Aug 2015 11:20:50 GMT <<<
Last update was 532 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
famitsu.com widget